Committees

ADMINISTRATIVE LAW

Hon. Evelyn J. Marose, ALJ (ret.), Co-Chair, (973) 648-6072

William N. Sosis, Co-Chair, (201) 848-6027, bill@sosislaw.com

Joshua M. Bengal
Gregg A. Ilardi
Hope A. Lang
David H. Nachman
Patricia Powers-Simonelli
Hon. Sandra Ann Robinson, ALJ (ret.) Debra F. Schneider
Anne P. Ward

ALTERNATIVE DISPUTE RESOLUTION

Barry L. Kaufman, Co-Chair, (201) 487-4747, bkaufman@aronsohnweiner.com

Linda F. Spiegel, Co-Chair, (201) 489-1001, lfsesq@aol.com

Lorraine A. Abraham
Joseph T. Calabria
Christopher J. Carcich
Hon. Harry G. Carroll JAD (ret.)
Hon. Alexander H. Carver III, JSC (ret.)
Joseph H. Cerame
Daniele Cervino
Bruce E. Chase
Sharon Clancy
Sheila O’Shea- Criscione
Larry Esposito
Felicia T. Farber
Ronald M. Fraioli
Timothy J. Foley
Suzanne J. Frankland
Mariya Gonor
Charles A. Gruen
Adrienne Isacoff
Neal H. Klausner
Robert J. Lenrow
Jeffrey Love
Corinne B. Maloney
Cathe D. McAuliffe
Hon. Daniel P. Mecca, JSC (ret.)
Scott Mooney
Joseph L. Nackson
Lisa P. Parker
Cynthia A. Petrowsky
Cathy J. Pollak
Patricia Powers- Simonelli
Rosario Presti, Jr.
Fred Rabinowitz
Karen M. Reis
David M. Repetto
Rani Spilky
Jack T. Spinella
Laura Van Tassel
Steven R. Vanderlinden
Richard T. Zimmerman

ANNUAL DINNER

Eileen P. Mulroy, Chair, (908) 771-0200, eileenmulroy@atblaw.net

Jason E. Foy
Charles J.X. Kahwaty
Cynthia A. Petrowsky
Linda H. Schwager
Sheila O’Shea-Criscione
William I. Strasser

ARBITRATION SCREENING

Barry D. Epstein, Chair, (201) 245-5962 bepstein@epsteinlawfirm.com

Donald A. Caminiti
Anthony M. Carlino
Christopher T. DiGirolamo
Cynthia A. Petrowsky
Andrew G. Toulas

BANKING LAW

Thomas Loikith, Co-Chair, (201) 359-3551, tloikith@harwoodlloyd.com

William I. Strasser, Co-Chair, (201) 445-9001, wis@strasserlaw.com

Michael J. Brady
Gordon L. Braverman
Victoria M. Brown
Kathleen S. Cook
Nilufer O. DeScherer
Harry M. Gutfleish
Manuel D. Irizarry, Jr.
James A. Kellar
Richard W. LeBlancq
Raymond Marelic
John W. McDermott
Michael McDonough
Geoffrey D. Mueller
Mary Ellen Offer
Alan G. Philibosian
Glenn R. Reiser
Thomas M. Scuderi
William E. Throne
Russell P. Trocano

BENCH BAR

Andrew J. Cevasco, Chair, (201) 342-6000, acevasco@archerlaw.com

Anthony S. Bocchi
Frank V. Carbonetti
Bruce E. Chase
David Edelberg
Michael J. Epstein
Jason E. Foy
Joseph Fiorenzo
William J. Heimbuch
Thomas J. Herten
Gregg A. Ilardi
Steven R. Klein
Thomas Loikith
Demetra A. Maurice
Joseph A. Maurice
Joseph L. Mecca
Eileen P. Mulroy
Laura A. Nunnink
Victoria R. Pekerman
Cynthia A. Petrowsky
Linda H. Schwager
James B. Seplowitz
Michael E. Spinato
William I. Strasser
Laura C. Sutnick
Kali A. Trahanas
Gale B. Weinberg
Stephen Wellinghorst

BUDDY SYSTEM

David T. Robertson, Chair, drobertson@harwoodlloyd.com

Edward W. Cillick
Joseph J. Haskins, Jr.
Jason T. Komninos
Kenneth A. Porro
Carol Weissman
Robert Zeller

BY-LAWS

Thomas Loikith, Chair, (201) 359-3551, tloikith@harwoodlloyd.com

William C. Bochet
Michelle J. Marose
Eileen P. Mulroy
Cynthia A. Petrowsky
Hon. Sandra Ann Robinson, ALJ (ret.)
Linda H. Schwager
Brian E. Shea

CIVIL PRACTICE

Michael J. Epstein, Co-Chair, (201) 845-5962, mjepstein@theepsteinlawfirm.com

Gregg A. Ilardi, Co-Chair, (973) 507-7822, gilardi@ilardilaw.com

Cynthia A. Petrowsky, Co-Chair, (732) 623-7207, cpetrowky@ppalma-law.com

Stephen Wellinghorst, Co-Chair, (201) 359-3530, swellinghorst@harwoodlloyd.com

Douglas C. Anton
Kenneth L. Baum
Eric H. Bennett
Jason L. Bittiger
Andrew P. Bolson
Stephen Roger Bosin
E. Drew Britcher
Kate Carballo
Christopher J. Carcich
Kelly Castor
Sandra Choi
Edward W. Cillick
Jamie P. Clare
Kelly A. Conlon
John A. Conte, Jr.
Linda M. Coronato
Anthony J. Davis
Carmel Joy Decker
James J. DeLuca
Antimo A. Del Vecchio
Dermot J. Doyle
Mark R. Faro
Darrell M. Felsenstein
Glenn M. Finkel
Melissa M. Gencarelli
April Gilmore
Seth D. Griep
Edward R. Grossi
John S. Guerin
Leidy J. Gutierrez
Dennis G. Harraka
Joseph J. Haskins, Jr.
Ian J. Hirsch
Patrick J. Jennings
Richard A. Joel, Jr.
Kevin P. Kelly
Paul E. Kiel
James P. Kimball
Steven R. Klein
Cara Landolfi
Robert E. Laux
Kenneth K. Lehn
Michael I. Lubin
Andrew R. Macklin
Michael Malatino
Lauren M. Manduke
Raymond Marelic
Jeanne O. Marino
Mark D. Marino
Christopher P. Massaro
Joseph A. Maurice
Stacy Plotz Maza
Thomas R. McConnell
Doreen M. McCullough
John W. McDermott
Nicole G. McDonough
Daniel P. McNerney
Jan Meyer
Kristen B. Miller
Michael N. Morea
Geoffrey D. Mueller
Peter E. Mueller
Joseph L. Nackson
Arthur M. Neiss
Alexander G. Pappas
Howard Pashman
Victoria R. Pekerman
Russell A. Pepe
William J. Pollinger
Marc A. Raso
Richard A. Reinartz
Eric D. Reiser
Glenn R. Reiser
Stuart Reiser
David M. Repetto
David T. Robertson
Edward T. Rogan
Donna Russo
Douglas V. Sanchez
Marc C. Saperstein
Jonas K. Seigel
Jason Shafron

COMPUTER/INTERNET LAW

Victoria M. Brown, Co-Chair, (201) 567-6144, brownllc@yahoo.com

William N. Sosis, Co-Chair, (201)-848-6027, bill@sosislaw.com

Joseph R. Donahue
David Meinhard
John L. Molinelli
Michael Morea
Yelena Perchuk
Alex Pisarevsky
Eric D. Reiser

CONSTRUCTION LAW

Jamie P. Clare, Co-Chair (201) 489-3000 jclare@coleschotz.com

Adrienne L. Isacoff, Co-Chair (201) 373-8937 aisacoff@floriolaw.com

Linda F. Spiegel, Co-Chair (201) 489-1001 lfsesq@aol.com

Brian R. Ade
Victoria M. Brown
Hon. Alexander H. Carver III, JSC (ret.)
Jamie P. Clare
Anthony J. Davis
Carmel Joy Decker
Robert S. Dowd
Matthew Earle
Felicia T. Farber
Melissa M. Gencarelli
John L. Higgins III
Gregory J. Irwin
James A. Kellar
Cara Landolfi
Jared M. Lans
Andrew R. Macklin
Michael A. McDonough
Geoffrey D. Mueller
Peter E. Mueller
Douglas V. Sanchez
Jason Shafron
Lee M. Tesser
Stephen Wellinghorst
Nicholas Zaita

CONSUMER LAW

Kenneth L. Baum, Co-Chair (201) 489-3000 kbaum@coleschotz.com

Yongmoon Kim, Co-Chair (201) 273-7117 ykim@kimlf.com

Victoria M. Brown
Mariya Gonor
Edward R. Grossi
Adrienne L. Isacoff
Ronald I. LeVin
Yelena Perchuk
William N. Sosis

CONTINUING LEGAL EDUCATION

Thomas Loikith, Co-Chair (201) 359-3551 tloikith@harwoodlloyd.com

Nicole G. McDonough, Co-Chair (201) 498-8528 nmcdonough@archerlaw.com

James B. Seplowitz, Co-Chair (201) 457-0071 jseplowitz@foyseplowitz.com

Andrew P. Bolson
Craig P. Bossong
Barbara B. Comerford
Louis L. D’Arminio
Nancy Murray Horta
Tamra Katcher
Jason T. Komninos
Eileen P. Kuzma
Daniel R. Lagana
Lauren M. Manduke
Geoffrey D. Mueller
Eileen P. Mulroy
Steven V. Schuster
Linda H. Schwager
William N. Sosis
Jonas K. Seigel
Carol A. Weissman

CORPORATE & BUSINESS LAW

Thomas Loikith, Co-Chair (201) 359-3551 tloikith@harwoodlloyd.com

Gianfranco A. Pietrafesa, Co-Chair (201) 342-6000 gpietrafesa@archerlaw.com

Michael J. Brady
Victoria M. Brown
Richard J. Contant
Joseph M. Donegan
Daryl Fox
Manuel D. Irizarry, Jr.
Richard W. LeBlancq
John W. McDermott
David Molk
Geoffrey D. Mueller
Mary Ellen Offer
Alan G. Philibosian
Glenn R. Reiser
Elizabeth A. Scanlon
Thomas M. Scuderi
Harold I. Steinbach
Steven R. Vanderlinden

CREDITOR/DEBTOR RELATIONS

David Edelberg, Co-Chair (201) 488-1300 dedelberg@cullenanddykman.com

Eric R. Perkins, Co-Chair (201) 445-6722 eperkins@mdmc-law.com

Kenneth L. Baum
Alexander G. Benisatto
Michael Boyd
Victoria M. Brown
David S. Catuogno
Barbara A. Edwards
Charles M. Forman
Charles A. Gruen
Harry M. Gutfleish
James A. Kellar
Yongmoon Kim
Michael S. Kopelman
Ronald I. LeVine
Thomas Loikith
David O. Marcus
Raymond Marelic
John W. McDermott
Joseph L. Nackson
Eric D. Reiser
Pia Shepard
David Stevens
Anne Ward
Edward S. Zizmor

CRIMINAL PRACTICE

Frank V. Carbonetti, Co-Chair (201) 342-9090 luciannadiscovery@gmail.com

Jason E. Foy, Co-Chair (201) 457-0071 jfoy@foyseplowitz.com

Demetra A. Maurice, Co-Chair (201) 646-2300 dmaurice@bcpo.net

Laura C. Sutnick, Co-Chair (201) 342-8555 laura.sutnick@sutnicklaw.com

David J. Altieri
Douglas C. Anton
Ron Bar-Nadav
Paul B. Brickfield
John J. Bruno, Jr.
Dennis Calo
David V. Calviello
Suzanne Cevasco
Mark Chiavola
Sandra Choi
Edward W. Cillick
Elsbeth J. Crusius
Dianne D’Alessandro
Paul Darakjian
Louis G. DeAngelis
Christopher M. DiLorenzo
Joseph R. Donahue
Donna J. Dorgan
Kory Ann Ferro
Denyse Coyle Galda
Dennis G. Harraka
John L. Higgins III
Ian J. Hirsch
Donald Horowitz
Jill Horowitz
Mitchell E. Iqnatoff
Patrick J. Jennings
Tamra Katcher
Julie L. Kim
Nathan Kittner
Jason T. Komninos
Paul D. Kreisinger
Marc E. Leibman
Adam M. Lustberg
Michael J. Maher
Joseph A. Maurice
Mark P. McAuliffe
Richard A. Medina
Jennifer M. Mendelsohn
Jan Meyer
Saray T. Miller
John L. Molinelli
David Molk
Scott Mooney
Joseph L. Nackson
Aidan P. O’Connor
Patrick J. O’Dea
Tom Osadnik
Yelena Perchuk
William J. Quirk
Marc A. Raso
Elizabeth Rebein
Joseph P. Rem Jr.
Kurt M. Resch
Maria Rockfol
Kevin W. Roe
Uri J. Roer
James B. Seplowitz
Pia Shepard
Jeffrey B. Steinfeld
James Sukharev
Warren S. Sutnick
John L. Weichsel
Donald Yannella
Edward S. Zizmor

DINNER MEETINGS

Cathe D. McAuliffe, Co-Chair (201) 488-2030 cathemcaul@aol.com

Cynthia A. Petrowsky, Co-Chair (732) 623-7207 cpetrowsky@ppalma-law.com

Linda H. Schwager, Co-Chair (201) 337-5166 lin822@aol.com

Gregory C. Ein
Kali A. Trahanas

DIVERSITY IN THE PROFESSION

Jason E. Foy, Co-Chair (201) 457-0071 jfoy@foyseplowitz.com

Julie L. Kim, Co-Chair (201) 845-9600 jlk@njlawfirm.com

Kristen B. Miller, Co-Chair (973) 538-4011 kbmiller@pbnlaw.com

Angela Barker
Eric H. Bennett
Brunilda Bonilla
Kelly Castor
David Edelberg
Christopher Eisenhardt
Leidy J. Gutierrez
Ruth Kim
Cynthia A. Petrowsky
Marcia K. Werner

E-DISCOVERY

Susan M. Usatine, Chair (201) 525-6219 susatine@coleschotz.com

Anthony S. Bocchi
Seth D. Griep
Gregg A. Ilardi
Kathleen M. Lee
Michael Malatino
Mark D. Marino
Jan Meyer
John L. Molinelli
Alex Pisarevsky
Michael A. Rabasca
Patricia Powers- Simonelli
William N. Sosis
Russel B. Teschon

ELDER LAW

Cathe D. McAuliffe, Co-Chair (201) 488-2030 cathemcaul@aol.com

Linda F. Spiegel, Co-Chair (201) 489-1001 lfsesq@aol.com

Mario G. Bai
Angela Barker
Priscilla M. Boggia
Andrew P. Bolson
Andrea DiDio
Kenneth C. Dolecki
Hon. Michael R. Dressler
Timothy J. Dunn II
Jenny R. Flom
Jane A. Grinch
Carol A. Hawk
Armando R. Horta
Lawrence A. Joel
Richard A. Joel
Ira C. Kaplan
Nicholas Keller
Robert A. Knee
Robert E. Laux
Janet B. Lurie
Michael Manna
Toni Ann Marabello
Doreen McCullough
Geoffrey D. Mueller
Joseph L. Nackson
Steven Ross
Donna Russo
Michael J. Sluka
Christopher G. Weigl

EMERGENCY PROFESSIONAL ASST.

David T. Robertson, Co-Chair (201) 925-0367 drobertson@harwoodlloyd.com

Marcia K. Werner, Co-Chair (201) 262-8900 wernerlaw@optonline.net

April Gilmore
Joseph P. Rem, Jr.
David M. Repetto

ENVIRONMENTAL LAW

Daniele Cervino, Co-Chair (201) 799-2125 dcervino@beattielaw.com

Robert E. Laux, Co-Chair (201) 807-5801 rlaux@bcua.org

Alexander G. Benisatto
Antimo A. Del Vecchio
Kathleen M. Lee
Peter E. Mueller
Michael G. Stingone
Russell P. Trocano

ERISA/DISABILITY LAW

Barbara B. Comerford, Co-Chair (201) 444-4493 bcomerford1@aol.com

Michael Quiat, Co-Chair (201) 342-7100 mquiat@uqur.com

Steven Gaechter
James E. Gelman
Donna Russo
Joseph A. Russo
William N. Sosis

ESTATE PLANNING & ADMINISTRATION

Peter J. Bakarich, Jr., Co-Chair (201) 587-9004 pbakarich@shobaklaw.com

Eimi S. Figlio, Co-Chair (201) 342-6000 efiglio@archerlaw.com

Lorriane A. Abraham
Ronald M. Abramson
Paul N. Ambrose, Jr.
Mario G. Bai
Angela Barker
Priscilla M. Boggia
Andrew P. Bolson
Victoria M. Brown
Richard J. Contant
John A. Conte, Jr.
Hon. Robert P. Contillo PJCh (ret.)
Kenneth C. Dolecki
Hon. Michael R. Dressler
Christopher Eisenhardt
Jenny R. Flom
Michael H. Forman
Ronald M. Fraioli
Jane A. Grinch
Lawrence A. Joel
Richard A. Joel
Nicholas Keller
Patricia A. Kieck
Spero T. Leakas
Kathleen M. Lee
Robyn B. Lindsay
Jeffrey Love
Janet B. Lurie
Toni Ann Marabello
Cathe D. McAuliffe
Joseph L. Mecca, Jr.
Geoffrey D. Mueller
Steven P. Ross
Jessica Sauer
Joseph P. Scorese
Howard Siegel
Michael J. Sluka
Linda F. Spiegel
Abigail L. Stiefel
Warren S. Stroedecke
Jordan D. Yuelys
Christopher G. Weigl

FAMILY LAW

Bruce E. Chase, Co-Chair (201) 343-6555 bchase@chaseandchase.com

William J. Heimbuch, Co-Chair (201) 489-0300 wjhesq@aol.com

Laura A. Nunnink, Co-Chair (201) 444-1060 lnunnink@nnnlaw.com

Linda H. Schwager, Co-Chair (201) 337-5166 lin822@aol.com

Michael E. Spinato, Co-Chair (201) 359-3654 mspinato@harwoodlloyd.com

Kali A. Trahanas, Co-Chair (201) 527-5094 kali@trahanaslaw.com

Gail B. Weinberg, Co-Chair (201) 487-7171 gbweinberg@weinbergcooper.com

Ronald M. Abramson
Mario G. Bai
Angela Barker
Jason L. Bittiger
Brunilda Bonilla
Elton Bozanian
Joshua T. Buckner
Hon. Harry G. Carroll JAD (ret.)
Hon. Alexander H. Carver III, JSC (ret.)
Joseph P. Cadicina
Cynthia A. Cappell
Kelly Castor
Christopher Cavalli
Seymour Chase
Sandra Choi
Sharon Clancy
Aaron Cohen
Kevin P. Cooke
Robert T. Corcoran
Linda M. Coronato
Ronda Cotrones
Robert F. Davies
Charles M. DeFuccio
DeAnne C. DeFuccio
Joseph DiPiazza
Natalie N. Diratsouian
Francis W. Donahue
Donna J. Dorgan
Larry Esposito
Wendy Ezor Engler
Kory Ann Ferro
Suzanne J. Frankland
Sandra Galvan
Louis Gerber
Helen Glass
Rosemary N. Gushiken
Faudia A. Hameed Clemenza
Dennis G. Harraka
Patrick W. Harrington
Joseph J. Haskins, Jr.
Ian J. Hirsch
Jill Horowitz
Armando R. Horta
Nancy Murray Horta
Peter A. Jeffer
Rita T. Jerejian
Richard A. Joel, Jr.
Ira C. Kaplan
Ruth Kim
Julie L. Kim
Robert B. Kornitzer
Paul D. Kreisinger
Dale C. Krouse
Francis J. Leddy, Jr.
Robert J. Lenrow
Joseph V. Maceri
Corinne B. Maloney
Michelle J. Marose
Mark P. Marotta
Madeline Marzano-Lesnevich
Mark P. McAuliffe
Brian P. McCann
Thomas R. McConnell
Nicole G. McDonough
Matthew McGregor
Richard A. Medina
David Molk
Joseph L. Nackson
Celine Y. November
Carmela L. Novi
Lisa P. Parker
Yelena Perchuk
Cathy J. Pollak
Patricia Powers-Simonelli
Marianne Quinn
Amanda E. Rasheed
Amanda Ribustello
Arthur Rose
Kenneth R. Rush
Amy L. Sauter
Brian E. Shea
Melinda L. Singer
Michael J. Sluka
William N. Sosis
Linda F. Spiegel
Rani Spilky
John A. Spizziri
Geri L. Squire
Robert J. Tafuri
Russel B. Teschon
Hon. Edward V. Torack, JSC (ret.)
Matthew Tsocanos
Jason Tuchman
Laura Van Tassel
Steven R. Vanderlinden
John L.Weichsel
Richard H. Weiner
Carol A. Weissman
Marcia K.Werner
Adriana Wos-Mysliwiec

FEDERAL PRACTICE

Matthew F. Gately, Co-Chair (201) 845-9600 mfg@nglawfirm.com

Kenneth K. Lehn, Co-Chair (201) 487-3800 klehn@winnebanta.com

Guy V. Amoresano
Frances E. Barto
John J. Bruno, Jr.
Anthony J. Davis
Michael J. Epstein
Charles M. Forman
Seth D. Griep
Yongmoon Kim
Steven R. Klein
Kathleen M. Lee
Mark D. Marino
Nicole G. McDonough
Michael Morea
Aidan P. O’Connor
Victoria R. Pekerman
Douglas V. Sanchez
Steven R. Vanderlinden
Stephen Wellinghorst
Michael Yellin
Corey S. Zymet

NJSBA GENERAL COUNCIL

Craig P. Bossong
Bruce E. Chase
Seymour Chase
Sarah N. Gloates-Horta
Thomas J. Herten
Charles J.X. Kahwaty
Julie L. Kim
Daniel R. Lagana
Cathe D. McAuliffe
Nicole G. McDonough
Alexander G. Pappas
Cynthia A. Petrowsky
James B. Seplowitz
Toni Ann Marabello
Marcia K. Werner

Alternates:
Frank O’Marra, Jr.

GENERAL EQUITY

Anthony S. Bocci (201)488-1300 abocci@cullenanddykman.com

Joseph B. Fiorenzo, Co-Chair (973) 643-5499 jbfiorenzo@sillscummis.com

Thomas J. Herten, Co-Chair (201) 410-5811 therten@archerlaw.com

Steven R. Klein, Co-Chair (201) 489-3000 sklein@coleschotz.com

Victoria R. Pekerman, Co-Chair (201) 488-3900 vpekerman@shapiro-croland.com

William I. Strasser, Co-Chair (201) 445-9001 wis@strasserlaw.com

Lorraine A. Abraham
Paul N. Ambrose, Jr.
Frances E. Barto
Elton Bozanian
Victoria M. Brown
Cynthia A. Cappell
Hon. Harry G. Carroll JAD (ret.)
Andrew J. Cevasco
Jamie P. Clare
Barry J. Cohen
Hon. Robert P. Contillo PJCh (ret.)
Carmel Joy Decker
Hon. James J. DeLuca, JSC
Matthew Earle
Darrell M. Felsenstein
Jason R. Finkelstein
Ronald M. Fraioli
Dennis G. Harraka
Gregg A. Ilardi
Patrick J. Jennings
Lawrence A. Joel
Richard A. Joel, Jr.
Glenn R. Kazlow
Nicholas Keller
Kevin P. Kelly
Neal H. Klausner
Robert A. Knee
Jared M. Lans
Kathleen M. Lee
Kenneth K. Lehn
Jeffrey Love
Michael I. Lubin
Andrew R. Macklin
Toni Ann Marabello
Mark D. Marino
Christopher P. Massaro
Mark P. McAuliffe
Thomas R. McConnell
John W. McDermott
Michael McDonough
Nicole G. McDonough
Robert J. McGuirl
Jan Meyer
Geoffrey D. Mueller
Joseph L. Nackson
Arthur M. Neiss
David A. Nicolette
Michael N. Morea
Gail L. Price
Eric D. Reiser
David M. Repetto
Jason Shafron
Kali A. Trahanas
Stephen Wellinghorst
Marcia K. Werner
Michael R. Yellin

GOLF & TENNIS OUTING

Craig Bossong, Co-Chair (201) 843-5858 cbossong@fpsflawfirm.com

Bruce E. Chase, Co-Chair (201) 343-6555 bchase@chaseandchase.com

David Edelberg, Co-Chair (201) 488-1300 dedelberg@cullenanddykman.com

Jason R. Finkelstein, Co-Chair (201) 525-6293 jfinkelstein@coleschotz.com

HEALTH & HOSPITAL

Robert A. Blass, Co-Chair (201) 799-2146 rblass@beattielaw.com

Robert J. McGuirl, Co-Chair (201) 391-8200 Robert.mcguirl@rjmlaw.org

Shannon Carroll
Barry D. Epstein
Mark K. Follender
Jordan Goldsmith
Mariya Gonor
Gregory Haroutunian
Robert B. Hille
Doreen M. McCullough
David Meinhard
Yelena Perchuk
Keith Roberts
Kim D. Ringler
Donna Russo
Elizabeth A. Scanlon
James C. Suozzo

IMMIGRATION & NATURALIZATION

Jerry Elashmawy, Co-Chair (201) 261-5822 info@jelaws.com

David H. Nachman, Co-Chair (201) 670-0006 david_nachman@visaserve.com

Rosemary N. Gushiken
Leidy J. Gutierrez
Mitchell E. Iqnatoff
Ian J. Hirsch
Ronald P. Mondello
Michael Phulwani
William J. Quirk
Melvin R. Solomon
Steven R. Vanderlinden
Adriana Wos-Mysliwiec

INSURANCE LAW

Peter E. Mueller, Chair (201) 359-3542 pmueller@harwoodlloyd.com

Frank M. Coscia
Daniele Cervino
Kristine Denning
Dermot J. Doyle
Seth D. Griep
John S. Guerin
Paul E. Kiel
Eileen P. Kuzma
Kathleen K. Lang
Jesse D. Lubin
Jeanne O. Marino
John W. McDermott
Russell A. Pepe
David T. Robertson
Victoria D. Silva
Andrew G. Toulas
Curtis J. Turpan
Iram P. Valentin
Corey S. Zymet

INTELLECTUAL PROPERTY

Anthony J. Davis, Chair (201) 712-1616 adavis@ndslaw.com

Victoria M. Brown
Ronald M. Fraioli
Michael R. Friscia
Richard A. Joel
Yelena Perchuk

JUDICIAL APPOINTMENTS

Thomas J. Herten, Chair (201) 410-5811 therten@archerlaw.com

E. Drew Britcher-2021
Barry D. Epstein-2021
Raymond F. Flood-2021
Jason E. Foy-2020
Jessica A. Gomperts – 2022
Mark Marotta – 2022
Gregory J. Irwin-2020
Cynthia A. Petrowsky-2020
Stuart Reiser-2022
Hon. Menelaos W. Toskos PJCh (ret.) – 2022
Andrew G. Toulas-2020
Marcia K. Werner-2021

JUDICIAL PERFORMANCE

Richard H. Weiner, Chair (201) 487-4747 rweiner@aronshonweiner.com

The Association’s President makes confidential appointments to this Committee each year

JUDICIAL SELECTION

Laura C. Sutnick, Chair
(201) 342-8555 laura.sutnick@sutnicklaw.com

Brian R. Ade
Carmine R. Alampi
Ron Bar-Nadav
Eric H. Bennett
John J. Bruno, Jr.
Brunilda Bonilla
Bruce E. Chase
Jamie P. Clare
Frank M. Coscia
Christopher M. DiLorenzo
Joseph DiPiazza
Hon. Michael R. Dressler
Joseph B. Fiorenzo
Timothy J. Foley
Dennis G. Harraka
Michael L. Kingman
Lawrence Kleiner
Stuart D. Liebman
Joseph R. Mariniello
Joseph A. Maurice
Cathe D. McAuliffe
Richard A. Medina
Scott Mooney
Geoffrey D. Mueller
Adriana Wos-Mysliwiec
Christopher Nucifora
William J. Pollinger
Kenneth A. Porro
Jason D. Roth
Richard M. Rosa
Marc C. Saperstein
Elizabeth A. Scanlon
Jonas Seigel
Brian E. Shea
Melinda L. Singer
Stephen P. Sinisi
Linda F. Spiegel
Geri L. Squire
Kali A. Trahanas
Steven R. Vanderlinden
Gale B. Weinberg
Richard T. Zimmerman

JUVENILE PRACTICE

Paul B. Brickfield, Chair (201) 488-7707 pbrickfield@brickdonlaw.com

Ron Bar-Nadav
Joshua T. Buckner
Edward W. Cillick
Dianne D’Alessandro
Joseph R. Donahue
Jason E. Foy
Denyse Coyle Galda
Armando R. Horta
Paul D. Kreisinger
Adam M. Lustberg
Richard M. Rosa
William J. Pollinger
Linda F. Spiegel
Jeffrey Steinfeld
Laura C. Sutnick
Warren S. Sutnick

LABOR & EMPLOYMENT LAW

Steven B. Harz, Co-Chair (201) 342-6000 sharz@archerlaw.com

Michael Morea, Co-Chair (201) 345-5412 michael.morea@morealaw.com

Stephen R. Bosin
Christopher J. Carcich
Carmel Joy Decker
Jason R. Finkelstein
Eileen P. Kuzma
Robert E. Laux
Spero T. Leakas
Kathleen M. Lee
Kenneth K. Lehn
John L. Molinelli
Peter E. Mueller
Jonathan I. Nirenberg
Mary Ellen Offer
Russell A. Pepe
Yelena Perchuk
Donna Russo
Steven V. Schuster
Minjung Suh
Stephen Wellinghorst

LAND USE LAW

Stuart D. Liebman, Co-Chair (201) 587-0888 sliebman@wellslaw.com

Gail L. Price, Co-Chair (201) 391-3737 gprice@pricemeese.com

David J. Rutherford, Co-Chair (201) 652-8500 davidrutherford@yahoo.com

Carmine R. Alampi
Allen M. Bell
Wendy M. Berger
David B. Bole
Craig P. Bossong
Brian T. Campion
Hon. Alexander H. Carver III, JSC (ret.)
Benjamin R. Cascio
Brian M. Chewcaskie
Richard J. Contant
John A. Conte, Jr.
Robert F. Davies
Louis L. D’Arminio
Antimo A. Del Vecchio
Nilufer O. DeScherer
Kenneth C. Dolecki
Timothy J. Dunn II
Dermot J. Doyle
Jason R. Finkelstein
Kevin P. Kelly
Jennifer Knarich
Robert E. Laux
Spero T. Leakas
Richard W. LeBlancq
Marc E. Leibman
Corinne B. Maloney
Joseph R. Mariniello
John W. McDermott
Joseph L. Mecca, Jr.
Jan Meyer
John L. Molinelli
Geoffrey D. Mueller
Arthur M. Neiss
Yelena Perchuk
Alan G. Philibosian
Kenneth A. Porro
Robert T. Regan
David M. Repetto
Matthew S. Rogers
Joseph A. Russo
Steven V. Schuster
Stephen P. Sinisi
William N. Sosis
John A. Spizziri, Sr.
Warren S. Stroedecke
Edward J. Trawinski
Elliot W. Urdang
Christopher G. Weigl
Ira Weiner
Bruce E. Whitaker
Jordan D. Yuelys

LAW OFFICE MANAGEMENT

Richard A. Joel, Jr., Co- Chair 201-599-0588 rjoeljr@joelandjoel.com

David M. Repetto, Co-Chair (201) 487-1080 drepetto@harwoodlloyd.com

Joseph L. Basralian
Jason L. Bittiger
Barry J. Cohen
Charles M. Forman
Armando R. Horta
Charles J.X. Kahwaty
Jason T. Komninos
Paul D. Kreisinger
Michael Manna
Jennifer M. Mendelsohn
Christie Muirhead
David H. Nachman
Fred Rabinowitz
Elizabeth Scanlon

LAWYER REFERRAL & PRO BONO

E. Carter Corriston, Jr., Chair (201) 342-4014 eccesq@verizon.net

Mario G. Bai
Brunilda Bonilla
Donald Bonomo
Jason T. Komninos
Corinne B. Maloney
Patricia Powers-Simonelli
Rani Spilky
Carol A. Weissman

LEGISLATION

David Edelberg, Co-Chair (201) 488-1300 dedelberg@cullenanddykman.com

Charles J.X. Kahwaty, Co-Chair (201) 445-0006 cjxkahwaty@gmail.com

Levi W. Barrett
Andrew P. Bolson
Linda M. Coronato
Elsbeth J. Crusius
Joseph M. Donegan
Hon. Michael R. Dressler
Robert B. Hille
Michelle Marose
Saray T. Miller
Scott Mooney
Adriana Wos-Mysliwiec
Howard Pashman
Hon. James X. Sattely, JSC
Steven V. Schuster
Jonas K. Seigel
James Sukharev
Russell P. Trocano

MEDICAL LEGAL LIASON

E. Drew Britcher, Chair (201) 444-1644 drew@medmalnj.com

Jeffrey Brown
Robert B. Hille
Joseph L. Nackson
Bertram Siegel
James C. Suozzo
Edward S. Zizmor

MEMBERSHIP

Gregory C. Ein, Co-Chair (201) 399-7244 gein@bertonepiccini.com

Kali A. Trahanas, Co-Chair (201) 527-5094 kali@trahanaslaw.com

Kate Carballo
R. Scott Fahrney
Nancy Murray-Horta
Charles J.X. Kahwaty
Julie L. Kim
Ruth Kim
Daniel R. Lagana
Joseph A. Maurice
Eileen P. Mulroy
Lisa P. Parker

MEMORIAL SERVICE

Thomas Loikith, Co-Chair (201) 359-3551 tloikith@harwoodlloyd.com

Hon. Gregg A. Padovano, Co-Chair (201) 527-2670 Gregg.padovano@njcourts.gov

Seymour Chase
Charles J.X. Kahwaty
Cathe D. McAuliffe
Eileen P. Mulroy

MENTAL HEALTH

Donna J. Dorgan, Chair (201) 488-2100 dorganlegal@yahoo.com

Kevin P. Kelly
Paul D. Kreisinger
Adam M. Lustberg
Christie Muirhead
Linda F. Spiegel
Patricia Powers-Simonelli

MILITARY/VETERANS LAW

Scott Mooney, Chair (201) 414-6733 scott@mooneylaw.biz

James E. Gelman
Anna P. Navatta

MOCK TRIAL COMPETITION

Nicole A. McDonough, Co-Coordinator (201) 498-8528 nmcdonough@archerlaw.com

John W. McDermott, Co-Coordinator (201) 359-3551 jmcdermott@harwoodlloyd.com

MUNICIPAL COURT

Joseph L. Mecca, Jr., Co-Chair (201) 843-1400 joe@jmeccalaw.com

James B. Seplowitz, Co-Chair (201) 457-0071 jseplowitz@foyseplowitz.com

Laura C. Sutnick, Co-Chair (201) 342-8555 laura.sutnick@sutnicklaw.com

Douglas C. Anton
Ron Bar-Nadav
Paul B. Brickfield
John J. Bruno, Jr.
Elsbeth J. Crusius
Dianne D’Alessandro
Louis G. DeAngelis
Christopher M. DiLorenzo
Dermot Doyle
Mark R. Faro
Kory Ann Ferro
Mark P. Fierro
Jason E. Foy
Hon. Anthony N. Gallina PJMC
Dennis G. Harraka
John L. Higgins III
Ian J. Hirsch
Donald Horowitz
Jill Horowitz
Mitchell E. Iqnatoff
Richard A. Joel, Jr.
Charles J.X. Kahwaty
Tamra Katcher
Kevin P. Kelly
Julie L. Kim
Michael L. Kingman
Nathan Kittner
Jason T. Komninos
Paul D. Kreisinger
Francis J. Leddy, Jr.
Robert J. Lenrow
Jennifer M. Mendelsohn
Michael J. Maher
David Molk
Scott Mooney
Patrick J. O’Dea
Rosario Presti, Jr.
William J. Quirk
Fred Rabinowitz
Marc A. Raso
Joseph P. Rem Jr.
Kurt M. Resch
Uri J. Roer
Linda H. Schwager
Patricia Powers- Simonelli
Jeffrey B. Steinfeld
Warren S. Stroedecke
Edward J. Trawinski
John L. Weichsel
Adriana Wos-Mysliwiec

MUNICIPAL LAW

David B. Bole, Co-Chair (201) 368-8889 wdblaw@optimum.net

Robert T. Regan, Co-Chair (201) 664-3344 rtregan@rtreganlaw.com

Craig P. Bossong
Brian T. Campion
Brian M. Chewcaskie
Carmel Joy Decker
Antimo A. Del Vecchio
Christopher M. DiLorenzo
Dermot J. Doyle
Jill Horowitz
Kevin P. Kelly
Michael L. Kingman
Eileen P. Kuzma
Robert E. Laux
John L. Molinelli
Patrick J. O’Dea
Kenneth Porro
Elizabeth Rebein
Robert Regan
David M. Repetto
David T. Robertson
Matthew S. Rogers
Steven V. Schuster
Stephen P. Sinisi
Edward J. Trawinski
Stephen Wellinghorst

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Thomas Loikith, Chair (201) 359-3551 tloikith@harwoodlloyd.com

Sheila O’Shea-Criscione- 2020
William C. Bochet-2021
Frank V. Carbonetti-2021
Charles A. Gruen – 2022
John W. McDermott –2021
John L. Molinelli – 2022
Donald M. Onorato- 2020
Helayne M. Weiss – 2022
Marcia K. Werner- 2020

Alternates:
Bruce E. Chase- 2020
Nilufer O. DeScherer-2021
Nicholas Zaita – 2022

PROBATE LITIGATION & GUARDIANSHIP

Andrew J. Cevasco, Co-Chair 201-342-6000 acevasco@archerlaw.com

Robert A. Knee, Co-Chair (201) 996-1200 rknee@kneelaw.com

David M. Repetto, Co-Chair (201)-487-1080 drepetto@harwoodlloyd.com

Ronald M. Abramson
Lorriane A. Abraham
Paul N. Ambrose, Jr.
John A. Conte, Jr.
Hon. Robert P. Contillo PJCh (ret.)
Jenny R. Flom
Kathleen M. Lee
Janet B. Lurie
Toni Ann Marabello
Christopher P. Massaro
Cathe D. McAuliffe
Geoffrey D. Mueller
Victoria R. Pekerman
Michael J. Sluka
Kali A. Trahanas

PRODUCTS LIABILITY

Robert J. McGuirl, Co-Chair (201) 391-8200 Robert.mcguirl@rjmlaw.org

James C. Suozzo, Co-Chair (201) 391-8200 james.suozzo@rjmlaw.org

Brian R. Ade
Gregory Haroutunian
James P. Kimball
William N. Sosis
Russel B. Teschon

PROFESSIONALISM IN THE LAW

Andrew J. Cevasco, Co-Chair (201) 342-6000 acevasco@archerlaw.com

John L. Higgins III, Co-Chair 201-934-9800 jhiggins@ldzhlaw.com

David T. Robertson, Co-Chair (201) 487-1080 drobertson@harwoodlloyd.com

Marcia K. Werner (201) 262-8900 wernerlaw@optonline.net

Angela Barker
David V. Calviello
Seymour Chase
Sheila O’Shea-Criscione
Timothy J. Foley
Mariya Gonor
Edward R. Grossi
Charles A. Gruen
Rita T. Jerejian
Tamra Katcher
Kevin P. Kelly
Neal H. Klausner
Jason T. Komninos
Robert B. Kornitzer
Stacy Plotz Maza
Joseph L. Mecca, Jr.
Kristen B. Miller
Alexander G. Pappas
Victoria R. Pekerman
Gail L. Price
Kim D. Ringler
Maria Rockfol
Jonas K. Seigel
James B. Seplowitz
Pia Shepard
Jason Tuchman
Ira M. Valentin
Robert Zeller

REAL PROPERTY

Allen M. Bell, Co-Chair (201) 568-2200 abell@jacobsandbell.com

Manuel D. Irizarry, Jr., Co-Chair (201) 359-3663 mirizarry@harwoodlloyd.com

Bruce E. Whitaker, Co-Chair (201) 934-0110 mcwhitlaw@optonline.net

Gary M. Albrecht
Wendy M. Berger
David B. Bole
Michael J. Brady
Victoria M. Brown
Benjamin R. Cascio
Daniele Cervino
Dana B. Cobb
Barry J. Cohen
Kathleen S. Cook
Nilufer O. DeScherer
Mercedes Diego
Kenneth C. Dolecki
Dermot J. Doyle
Matthew Z. Earle
Richard A. Joel, Jr.
Kevin P. Kelly
Patricia A. Kieck
Jared M. Lans
Spero T. Leakas
Richard W. LeBlancq
Thomas Loikith
John W. McDermott
Joseph L. Mecca, Jr.
Myles Missirian
Alan G. Philibosian
Steven P. Ross
Linda H. Schwager
Thomas Scuderi Howard Siegel
Linda F. Spiegel
Rani Spilky
Warren S. Stroedecke
Minjung Suh
William E. Throne
Edward J. Trawinski
Joseph M. Vigliotti
Anne P. Ward
Christopher G. Weigl

ROLL OF FAME

Seymour Chase, Chair (201) 343-6555 schase@chaseandchase.com

Charles J.X. Kahwaty
Thomas Loikith
Cathe D. McAuliffe
Hon. William C. Meehan, JSC (ret.)
David M. Repetto
Hon. Marguerite T. Simon, JSC (ret.)

SOCIAL SECURITY

Barbara B. Comerford, Co-Chair (201) 444-4493 bcomerford1@aol.com

James E. Gelman, Co-Chair 201-796-7755 james@jgelmanlaw.com

Cathe D. McAuliffe
Christie Muirhead
Patricia Powers-Simonelli

SPORTS & ENTERTAINMENT LAW

Michael Morea, Co-Chair (201) 525-6274 mmorea@coleschotz.com

TAX LAW

Frank Agostino, Co-Chair (201) 488-5400 fagostino@agostinolaw.com

Paul N. Ambrose, Jr., Co-Chair (201) 488-1300 pambrose@cullenanddykman.com

Theodore M. David, Co-Chair (201) 488-7373 tdavidlawyer@gmail.com

Scott H. Novak, Co-Chair (973) 610-5850 shnovak@aol.com

Peter J. Bakarich, Jr.
Christopher Eisenhardt
Michael H. Forman
Janet B. Lurie
Michael A. Manna
Marc A. Raso
Stephen P. Sinisi
Russell P. Trocano

TECHNOLOGY & SOCIAL MEDIA

David Edelberg, Co-Chair (201) 488-1300 dedelberg@cullenanddykman.com

Laura C. Sutnick, Co-Chair (201) 343-8555 laura.sutnick@sutnicklaw.com

Jason T. Komninos
Cynthia A. Petrowsky
Glenn Reiser

WORKERS COMPENSATION

Eileen P. Mulroy, Co-Chair (908) 771-0200 eileenmulroy@atblaw.net

Joyce A. Parisi, Co-Chair (201) 343-9000 jparisi@parisigerlanc.com

Craig P. Bossong
Sean M. Dillon
Mark R. Faro
James E. Gelman
April M. Gilmore
Jesse D. Lubin
Mark D. Marino
Fred Rabinowitz
Richard A. Reinartz
Howard Siegel
Suzanne M. Smith
Stephen Wellinghorst

YOUNG LAWYERS SECTION

Sarah N. Gloates-Horta, President (201) 567-6557 sarahgloates@gmail.com

Kali A. Trahanas, President-Elect
Gregory C. Ein, Vice President
Matthew M. Nicodemo, Treasurer
Bodgan Kachur, Secretary
Toni Ann Marabello, Immediate Past President

The link to the Official Bergen County Bar Association Committee Directory 2019-2020 is posted below.

BCBA Committee Directory 2019-2020